This website uses cookies to improve your experience

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy & Cookies

VTT Solutions Pty Ltd complies with the Commonwealth of Australia Privacy Act 1998 and does not disclose personal information other than to facilitate the supply of products or services or where required to by law.

We collect and store your information when you contact us online or by phone. Here we will explain what information we collect, how we collect it and what we actually do with it. By giving us your information you are agreeing for us to process it in the ways described here.

VTT Solution Pty Ltd is a technology firm who provides IT services. We collect personal information that helps us contact you, but never you for any sensitive information. We collect contact details like your name, job title, company name, phone number, email and address. If we don’t need your information anymore, we will delete it. If you are giving us others’ personal information, please do so only if they agree to this policy.

When you access any website including ours, you may be providing it with information about your location, Internet provider, computer hardware, browser type and operating system.

When you reach out to us through the phone, use our website or open our emails, you are telling us about yourself. This can be through online enquiry form.

We use software like cookies to learn how you use our website, personalise content, service for you and to improve our website. Cookies are tiny digital identifiers that are automatically stored on your computer. Cookies can be turned off or deleted at any time through your browser settings. We may use web beacons on our site, small pieces of code that collect information about use our website (count visits on our site).

We use all personal information legally, fairly and transparently. We will only use your information to communicating with you and marketing our services to you: asking you for feedback and marketing. We do: government database searches, commercial databases searches, phone calls, emails snail emails.

We use physical, electronic and management processes to keep your information safe. Access to your information is protected by strict user logins. Our servers are locked away with multiple physical safeguards. All our staff are trained in information security.

We regularly share your information with a core few organisations that we work with to collect, process and use your information, including: data analysis (Google Analytics), Targeted Ads (LinkedIn).Occasionally we may share your information with other contractors, marketers group, advisors, data storage providers (Insightly). These groups may store some of your information overseas (including the US) under different information privacy laws and disclosure obligations to Australia.

We will never sell your information or give it away for free. However the government might ask for your information and we’ll comply. If VTT is ever sold, your personal information will also be shared with the new owner.

If you are reaching out to us online, we can’t guarantee that your information hasn’t been intercepted by someone else.

If you are under 16, we can only let you use our site and submit your data to us if you have your parents’ or guardians’ permission.

You can view - and ask us to correct - any data we have about you. You can also ask us at any time to stop communicating with you.

If you’re unhappy with something we’ve done or you think we’re not following privacy laws, please contact us info@vttsolutions.com.

You can also make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

We update our policy here when it changes.

VTT Solutions Pty Ltd
The Studio
Level 6, 11-17 York St Sydney NSW 2000
Last updated October 2019